Results from the Forth Print Competition held on Friday 7th Apr 2017

Division 1
Prize Title Author
1st Jo Standing In The shadows Philip Hinton
2nd Evening Glow At Borth Sue Chapman
3rd Lapwings Fore And Aft Anthony Baines
Division 2
Prize Title Author
1st Approaching In Storm Katrina Devenport
2nd Horror In The Trenches Katrina Devenport
3rd The Tree Llanberis Chris Yates
Division 3
Prize Title Photographer
1st The Bamboo Munch Avril Christensen
2nd Boating Pool Sunset Avril Christensen
3rd It’s My Life Maria O’Connell

Results from the Third Print Competition held on Friday 3rd Feb 2017

Division 1
Prize Title Photographer
1st The Good The Bad And The Ugly Philip Hinton
2nd The Bride In The Arch Kyle Tallett
3rd A Grandma Anthony Wright
Division 2
Prize Title Photographer
1st Pearl Moon Serenity Mike Routley
2nd Stairwell, City Hall London Mike Routley
3rd Arctic Tree Line Chris Yates
Division 3
Prize Title Photographer
1st Last House On The Left Fiona Beadle
2nd Rose Flamingo Dominique Huxley
3rd Hands Free Maria O’Connell

Images from the 3rd Print Competition

1st in Division 1 : The Good The Bad And The Ugly by Philip Hinton

The Good The Bad And The Ugly by Philip Hinton

1st in Division 2 : Pearl Moon Serenity by Mike Routley

Pearl Moon Serenity by Mike Routley

3rd in Division 2 : Arctic Tree Line by Chris Yates

Arctic Tree Line by Chris Yates

1st in Division 3 : Last House On The Left by Fiona Beadle

Last House On The Left by Fiona Beadle

Results from the Second Print Competition held on Friday 18th Nov 2016

Division 1
Prize Title Photographer
1st Close to the speed of sound, two Mirage 2000 jets emerge from their shockwaves Anthony Baines
2nd Post, Stone, Water And Fence Composition George Pearson
3rd The Sheep And The Church Kyle Tallett
Division 2
Prize Title Photographer
1st Speak No Evil Mike Routley
2nd Durdle Door At Sunset Marcello Tomasini
3rd Alone In The Safe Harbour Marcello Tomasini
Division 3
Prize Title Photographer
1st Corner No.8 Steve O’Connor
2nd Wooden Roller Coaster Out Of Order Again Fiona Beadle
3rd Stokes National Park Paul Gardiner

Images from the 2nd Print Competition

1st in Division 1 : Close to the speed of sound, two Mirage 2000 jets emerge from their shockwaves by Anthony Baines

Close to the speed of sound, two Mirage 2000 jets emerge from their shockwaves by Anthony Baines

2nd in Division 1 : Post, Stone, Water And Fence Composition by George Pearson

Post, Stone, Water And Fence Composition by George Pearson

3rd in Division 1 : The Sheep And The Church by Kyle Tallett

The Sheep And The Church by Kyle Tallett

1st in Division 2 : Speak No Evil by Mike Routley

Speak No Evil by Mike Routley

2nd in Division 2 : Durdle Door At Sunset by Marcello Tomasini

Durdle Door At Sunset by Marcello Tomasini

3rd in Division 2 : Alone In The Safe Harbour by Marcello Tomasini

Alone In The Safe Harbour by Marcello Tomasini

1st in Division 3 : Corner No.8 by Steve O’Connor

Corner No.8 by Steve O’Connor

3rd in Division 3 : Stokes National Park by Paul Gardiner

Stokes National Park by Paul Gardiner

Results from the First Print Competition held on Friday 7th Oct 2016

Division 1
Prize Title Photographer
1st Don’t Go Anthony Wright
2nd Vapour On Typhoon Anthony Baines
3rd Alone With My Thoughts Kyle Tallett
Division 2
Prize Title Photographer
1st Lion Cub And Baby Brother Stephen Cheek
2nd Curtain Tieback – Tassel Detail Mike Routley
3rd Black Shouldered Kite Stephen Cheek
Division 3
Prize Title Photographer
1st Sampans On The Wu Gorge Avril Christensen
2nd Matthew Karen Saunders
3rd Last Days Of Autumn Avril Christensen

Follow us

Facebook Flickr

 

Latest news

Results and images

League tables

Members' section

Our supporters

Seymour Harrison Photographic Centre Revelation Canterbury Camera Centre Tenterden Folk Festival S J Prior General Builders Capture & Create Studio Hire Kent - Lee Robinson Photography Givaudan